Name: Stephanie L. Edwards
Nickname/Alias: Steph
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 2010
Location Last Seen: Winter Park, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 6, 1959
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black and gray; collar length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on lower left leg
Dentals: Unknown; missing two front top teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; red t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stephanie Edwards was last seen on May 24, 2010, between 10-11 pm. She left her home and walked down the street for a quick visit with friends. She stated she would be back within an hour. Her cell phone and other personal items were left behind and Stephanie never returned home.
Agency Name: Winter Park Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Amy Giarrusso
Agency Phone Number: 407-644-1313
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-6987
NamUs Case Number: 8400
NamUs
Orlando Sentinel - Jan. 4, 2012
Added: 06/05/2024; Last Updated: 06/05/2024 - By: hb