4752DFMI - Bianca Chanel Green

1 2

Name: Bianca Chanel Green
Nickname/Alias: Be Be
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 25, 2011
Location Last Seen: Romulus, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 4, 1987
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" - 5'1"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length; known to wear weaves
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pregnant; known to wear acrylic nails; mole on her nose; tattoo of a heart with a design in it on lower back above buttocks; uncolored sunflower with a crown tattoo on right wrist

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Work uniform: black pants and white shirt; wears size 6 shoes
Jewelry: Earrings; silver chain with a diamond heart
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bianca Green was last seen on March 25, 2011, at her apartment in Romulus. According to her boyfriend, he and Bianca had a fight and she left. She left behind her car and keys. Text messages were sent to her mom from Bianca's phone stating she was leaving and would call her when she got to her destination. One message said she was nearing Ohio.

Bianca was a college student at the time of her disappearance. She had a 4-year-old son and was 3-4 months pregnant. Her family suspects foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Romulus Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 734-941-8400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-1383

NamUs Case Number: 10256

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WDIV-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 05/09/2024; Last Updated: 05/09/2024 - By: hb