Name: Jorge Muneton
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: April 24, 2000
Location Last Seen: Pomona, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: February 8, 1994
Age: 6
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 44 inches
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Silver caps on some of his front teeth.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jorge Muneton was last seen on April 24, 2000 in Pomona, California. He is missing with his brother, Daniel Muneton .
Agency Name: Missing Kids LA
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (213) 639-4500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NAMPN
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr