Name: Barbara Jean Baumann
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 1982
Location Last Seen: Cascade, El Paso County, Colorado
Date of Birth: December 30, 1942
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly nude
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Lavender blanket
Barbara Jean Baumann went missing from Colorado Springs in the Pikes Peak area on May 18th, 1982. She was possibly nude, wearing only a lavender blanket, and emotionally unstable. Ms. Baumann may have been en route to Wisconsin.
Agency Name: El Paso County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Cliff Porter
Agency Phone Number: 719-520-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-1634
NamUs Case Number: 34839
Added: 05/02/2024; Last Updated: 05/02/2024 - By: hb