4741DMCA - George Rodrigues Pereira Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: George Rodrigues Pereira Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 07, 2002
Location Last Seen: Redwood City, San Mateo County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 25, 1968
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left knee

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

George Pereira Jr. was released from the San Mateo County Jail and has not been heard or seen by family members since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Mateo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jesse Myers
Agency Phone Number: 650-363-4050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-00620

NamUs Case Number: 33644
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr