Name: Daniel Lee Newville
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: New London, Kandiyohi County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: May 7, 1984
Age: 18 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"-5'8"
Weight: 135-145 lb
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark colored pants and a light colored shirt.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
Daniel Newville was last seen in the early morning hours of August 1, 2002, in the New London, Minnesota Area.
Agency Name: Kandiyohi County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kent Bauman
Agency Phone Number: 320-214-6700 ext. 3366
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02017096
NamUs Case Number: 9285
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 7/11/2013; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr