4739DMMO - Rodney Lee Wagner

ALT TXT

Name: Rodney Lee Wagner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 2001
Location Last Seen: Gravois Mills, Morgan County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 13, 1957
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Rodney Brown; Paul Kleiss, James Edward Wagner, Rod Wagner
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Usually has a long mustache or goatee, Tattoos are on name on left arm, unknown on left arm, unknown on upper right arm, name on right arm, unknown on left forearm, unknown on back, unknown on right arm; Has scars on his Left arm, right arm, forehead

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wagner was missing approximately 7 years before he was reported missing by his ex-wife. His driver license and all documentation has expired. He has MO probation and parole felony warrants for his arrest. Nothing further is known about his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Morgan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det Kyle Eckhoff
Agency Phone Number: 573-378-5481
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200900789

NamUs Case Number: 5360
NCIC Case Number: M-098401757

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 7/12/13; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr