Reynolds
Name: Michael Wayne Reynolds
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 1983
Location Last Seen: Marrero, Jefferson County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: December 17, 1961
Age: 22 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170-175 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on the right rear shoulder blade "sagittarius tattoo"; initials on left thumb and index finger; harley davidson wings with a scar through the wings on unknown arm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Year missing may be 1993, discrepancies in agency information. Last seen at the Texaco Docks near Barataria Blvd. and River Rd.
Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Lisa Lunsford
Agency Phone Number: 504-363-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: L-15976-93/FACES #515
NamUs Case Number: MP #10513
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
LSU
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr