If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team
Name: Kelvin Nusu Dennis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 30, 1999
Location Last Seen: Houma, Terrebonne County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: June 28, 1971
Age: 27 yrs old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'- 6'2"
Weight: 160-180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on both arms and possibly both shoulders. (description unknown); Scar inside right arm from elbow to wrist.; Hair in braids
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black T-shirt, Jeans. Tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Resided in Baton Rouge, LA. Last seen in Houma, LA. Blood type O (unknown +/-)
Agency Name: Terrebone Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 985-876-2500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-0873-99
NamUs Case Number: MP #4088
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
LSU
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr