If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team
Name: Clarence D. Dagnan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 03, 1997
Location Last Seen: Jackson, East Feliciana, Louisiana
Date of Birth: March 3, 1929
Age: 68 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 171 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right arm (description unknown); Legally blind. Wears hearing aids in both ears.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, Light blue shirt, Gray shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses.
Missing from East Feliciana Parish, LA. Took all of his clothes with him.
Agency Name: East Feliciana Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-683-8572
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S97121510
NamUs Case Number: MP #4079
NCIC Case Number: M083784061
NamUs
LSU
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr