4730DFFL - Windy Gail Fox

Name: Windy Gail Fox
Nickname/Alias: Windy Dudra
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 06, 2006
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 11, 1963
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue/hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her neck from a childhood injury; tattoo of a heart with the initial "G" on her shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shirt; blue jean shorts; white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Windy Fox was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on August 6, 2006. She and her former fiance went to the Ramona Flea Market that day, but they got into a fight and Windy left with some friends. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Michael Tomberg
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-716769

NamUs Case Number: 55591

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nassau County Record - Aug. 11, 2009

Admin Notes

Added: 04/16/2024; Last Updated: 04/16/2024 - By: hb