Name: James E. Early
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Paris, France (is from Illinois)
Date of Birth: Janaury 6, 1953
Age: 46 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6 ft
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Wears glasses
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on belly button. James may have grown a beard.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joe Early, James father, reported to the police on April 29, 1995 that his son was suffering from depression and that James went to work on April 6th and never returned home.
On April 9th Joe's daughter called him and said that James was at her house in New York. On April 12th James's sister received a letter that told her to pick up his car, which was parked at JFK Airport. This is the last time that James was heard from.
Janet Early received a phone call on APril 21st from Budget Car Rental on Paris, France. They stated that James had rented a car on April 13th and was to return the car on APril 14th. He had not returned the car. On April 25th the rental car was found in Toulon, France, abondoned and damaged.
Agency Name: Doe Network
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: admin@doenetwork.org
Agency Case Number: 95-04-2894
Information graciously provided by family and loved ones
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr