Name: Tiffany Heaven Daniels
Nickname/Alias: Eaven
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 12, 2013
Location Last Seen: Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 11, 1988
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 130 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy, neck length, wavy hair
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos showing the life cycle of a plant across the tops of both feet (see photo); typically doesn't shave her underarms
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tiffany Daniels was last seen on the evening of August 12, 2013, leaving Pensacola State College, where she worked as a theatre technician.
Nine days later, Tiffany's Toyota 4Runner was found parked at a public parking lot at Pensacola Beach near Ft. Pickens. Tiffany's purse, phone, and bike were found inside. Her vehicle was driven to the parking lot the night she went missing but it's unknown who was driving.
In 2015, it was announced at a news conference that a man was spotted in or around Tiffany's vehicle twice in the days after she went missing. The man was described as a white, between 30-40 years old, wearing only shorts at the times of his sightings.
Agency Name: Pensacola Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 850-435-1900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-008588
NamUs Case Number: 22035
NamUs
Pensacola News Journal - Dec. 16, 2015
Added: 04/16/2024; Last Updated: 04/16/20224 - By: hb