4728DMPA - Edward Portela

ALT TXT

Name: Edward Portela
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 7, 1981
Location Last Seen: Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 13, 1961
Age: 20 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown / Portela, Cuba
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A birth mark dot on his back shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue Jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sneakers, He usually wore a baseball cap (unknown description)

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edward Portela was last seen crossing the Mulberry Bridge in Downtown Harrisburg with two individuals. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: N/A
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr