4725DFMI - Kalisha Markita Madden

Name: Kalisha Markita Madden
Nickname/Alias: Mocha
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 2011
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 4, 1985
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 125-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; long straight wig/weave
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Denim jacket; brown shirt; blue jeans; knee-high boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kalisha Madden was last seen November 28, 2011, leaving The Sting Gentleman's Club, where she was employeed as a dancer. She was observed getting into a dark truck/SUV with three black males, one of the males was using crutches and was possibly named Benny.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1111290285

NamUs Case Number: 14255

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Examiner - Dec. 5, 2011

Admin Notes

Added: 04/11/2024; Last Updated: 04/11/2024 - By: hb