Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Joey Johnathon Haines
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 15, 1991
Location Last Seen: Monroe, Monroe County, Michigan
Date of Birth: October 16, 1965
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry, hair in front and sides was short and feathered in the back of head to his shoulders
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a large scar on right of chin and a mustache.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Haines was last seen in Monroe, MI on June 15, 1991. He had an argument with his brother and walked out of the house and into the woods leaving his young daughter behind in his car. He was not reported missing until 2011. Joey's brother, Ron moved to Florida and died on March 1, 2012. Joey has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective/Sergeant Mike Peterson
Agency Phone Number: (734) 384-5332
Agency E-Mail: MSP-MissingPersons@michigan.gov
Agency Case Number: 28-3402-91
NamUs Case Number: 18103
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Missing Persons of America
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr