4722DMTX - Danny Jack Gray

Danny J. Gray Danny J. Gray
Mouse over to enlarge. Gray, circa 2001.

Name: Danny Jack Gray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 2, 2001
Location Last Seen: Canutillo, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 13, 1955
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray (patch of white hair on the back of his head)
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: D.J.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears prescription eyeglasses. He did not have any distinguishing scars or birthmarks but could possibly have a mustache or goatee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He wears prescription eyeglasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gray was last seen in Canutillo, TX on August 2, 2001. At the time of his disappearance, Gray was depressed over a recent divorce. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Jim Belknap
Agency Phone Number: (915) 538-2217
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2001-H05592

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0108009

NamUs Case Number: 9117
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
El Paso County Sheriff's Office
El Paso Times News Archive

Admin Notes

Added: 5/11/13; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr