2nd photo is of Norma's recreational vehicle.
Name: Norma Elizabeth Parkinson
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Hamburg, Erie County, New York
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar behind left ear, very pointed nose.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Norma was last seen at the Red Roof Inn. She was travelling across United States and Canada for the past 15 months in her 1989 recreational vehicle. The vehicle broke down and she was staying at the Inn while repairs were done. She never picked it up and the garage reported it to the police. The vehicle has Texas plate 881 VVA.
Agency Name: Town of Hamburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (716) 648-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-002185
NamUs Case Number: 12225
NamUs
The Buffalo News - Feb. 25, 1990 & Feb. 8, 2000
Added: 03/19/2024; Last Updated: 03/19/2024 - By: kc