Name: Donald Beams Wallace
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 02, 1991
Location Last Seen: Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: September 10, 1953
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back and scar on inner left upper arm., two 12" metal rods in lower back vertical along spine from back surgery, He is schizophrenic
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light colored shirt, white painter's pants, Floppy hat -may have been light blue.
Jewelry: Possibly a chain with "cross" pendant.
Additional Personal Items: Carried a tote bag over his shoulder.
Wallace was last seen in the vicinity of Park Avenue and May Street in Worchester, Massachusetts, in 1991. The last time anyone saw him, he was in the parking lot of his apartment building, pushing a shopping cart full of belongings and talking to an unidentified man. He has previously worked as a house painter. He frequents libraries and churches. He was a wanderer. He liked to walk, and it wasn't uncommon for him to straggle off every once in a while for a day or two. Sometimes, he'd go for several days or a week without contacting his family. Usually, they thought nothing of it. He always turned up again.
Then, one day, their letters began coming back unopened, and his apartment at Webster Square Towers had been cleared out; presumably by him. He was gone and hasn't been seen since. He was declared dead in 2005.
Agency Name: Worcester Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (508) 799-8688
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: West Boylston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 508-835-4421
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-0229
NamUs Case Number: 354
NCIC Case Number: M617730663
Added: 2/18/13; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr