4718DMCA - Wesley Irving Lovell Jr

1
Lovell, circa 2000

Name: Wesley Irving Lovell Jr
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2000
Location Last Seen: Imperial Beach, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 27, 1974
Age: 26 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on ankle, back, chest, head, left arm, neck, right arm, right forearm, and right shoulder. Collar length; Thick hair; Wavy and curly. May have mustache and goatee; Could be clean shaven.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wesley Irving Lovell Jr. was last seen on May 12, 2000 in Imperial Beach, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sandy Curry
Agency Phone Number: 858-974-2143
Agency E-Mail: sandy.curry@sdsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: Case number 03048028I

NamUs Case Number: MP#17915
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
DOJCA
Nampn

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr