Arnsdorff, circa 2000
Name: Peter Martin Arnsdorff
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 27, 2000
Location Last Seen: Union City, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: July 17, 1980
Age: 19 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Brown leather shoes.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
Arnsdorff left work early on 04/28/00 and told friends to go looking for him at Bonny Doon Beach in Santa Cruz if they did not hear from by 1900 hours. Friends arrived at the beach where they located Arnsdorff's vehicle and sweatshirt.
Agency Name: Union City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ryan Seto
Agency Phone Number: 510-675-5266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 000609-034
NamUs Case Number: 29028
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr