4717DFQC - Yvette Bourgon

Name: Yvette Bourgon
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1965
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1932
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
B Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chest; breat implants

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yvette Bourgon was last seen in Montreal on approximately January 1, 1965. Mrs. Bourgon was hospitalized at Louis-H Lafontaine, formerly known as St-Jean-de-Dieu. Mrs. Bourgon's footprints were found in the snow near the Lachine Canal in Verdun. Her purse was found without her wallet near her footprints.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MTLEV1800299458

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 04/02/2024; Last Updated: 04/02/2024 - By: hb