Name: Xiu Zi Lin
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 3, 1998
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec
Date of Birth: 1981
Age: 16 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pimples; pockmarked skin
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green 3/4-length coat; black pants; black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Xiu Zi Lin was last seen on February 3, 1998 in Montreal. Xiu came from China with no documentation or family. She was placed in a shelter. She left the center without giving a new address.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 116-16-980203-005
Added: 03/25/2024; Last Updated: 03/25/2024 - By: hb