Name: Yoo Mi Heo
Nickname/Alias: Eun Jung Heo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 2011
Location Last Seen: Toronto, Ontario
Date of Birth: 1995
Age: 16 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 99 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, long, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black cotton tights; black and white plaid shirt; brown leather sandals; black cotton skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 23, 2011, Yoo Heo was seen for the last time at a Youth Centre in Toronto, Ontario. At the time of her disappearance, Yoo had recently arrived to Canada from Korea. Yoo Mi Heo is known to frequent the Yonge Street and Finch Avenue area of Toronto, ON. Yoo Mi does not speak English.
Agency Name: Toronto Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 416-808-5110
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 4149124.D53
Added: 03/25/2024; Last Updated: 03/25/2024 - By: hb