4714DFBC - Stacey Lynn Rogers

Name: Stacey Lynn Rogers
Nickname/Alias: Stacey Miller
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 22, 1988
Location Last Seen: Taylor, British Columbis

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1971
Age: 17 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

In April 1988, Stacey Rogers was seen for the last time as she left her residence in Taylor, British Columbia, to visit friends in Fort St. John (10 miles away). Stacey had stated that she was planning on travelling to Edmonton, Alberta, but did not go to Edmonton. She was possibly seen in Grande Prairie, Alberta, in the weeks following her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fort St John RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-250-787-8100
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1988-3774

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
RCMP
Energetic City - Nov. 1, 2022

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2024; Last Updated: 03/25/2024 - By: hb