4713DMCA - Mohammed Ata Hakimi

ALT TXT

Name: Mohammed Ata Hakimi
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 2002
Location Last Seen: Fresno, Fresno County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 13, 1974
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 169 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ata, Reza, Marzimih
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on RF arm, HFR L wrst, The letters CMC tattoo on back in large letters, a green $ tattoo just above CMC and an 8 ball tattoo on lower back. He has an image of a man holding a gun tattooed on his back., Both of Hakimi's ears are pierced and he wears diamond stud earrings., Healed fracture left wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Diamond earring studs on both ears
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hakimi was last seen in Fresno, California sometime during March 2002. Hakimi's 1990 red Porsche was discovered abandoned in Valencia, California shortly after his disappearance. There was no sign of him at the scene.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fresno County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 559-488-3843
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-11612

NamUs Case Number: 33238
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr