4708DFMI - Diane Lee Peckham

Name: Diane Lee Peckham
Nickname/Alias: nee Elmore; Diana
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 1976
Location Last Seen: Baroda, Berrien County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 104 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue shirt with seagull image; cutoff shorts with studs
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diane Peckham was reported missing on July 21, 1976, by her husband. He returned home from work and found her missing. All of her belonging were left behind at the residence. She has never been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police - Niles Post
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 269-683-4411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 53-937-24

NamUs Case Number: 118332

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 03/19/2024; Last Updated: 03/19/2024 - By: hb