4707DFNH - Elizabeth J. Marriott

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3

Name: Elizabeth J. Marriott
Nickname/Alias: Lizzi
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 9, 2012
Location Last Seen: Dover, Strafford County, New Hampshire

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 1993
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 bs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lizzi left to go to a friend's house and was never seen again. She is presumed murdered by Seth Mazzaglia (who has since been convicted in her homicide). Her body is believed to be lost at sea after being dumped into the Piscataqua River, in Portsmouth, NH.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dover Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 603-7424646
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 12025157

NamUs Case Number: 53898

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Foster's Daily Democrat - May. 26, 2014

Admin Notes

Added: 03/22/2024; Last Updated: 03/22/2024 - By: mc