4706DFNH - Joleene Shaunteal Boulerisse

Name: Joleene Shaunteal Boulerisse
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1994
Location Last Seen: Swanzey, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1976
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joleene was a young woman who went missing on July 30, 1994 in Swanzey, New Hampshire. The circumstances of her disappearance are unknown, but it is speculated she might be a runaway or had committed suicide. Few details are available in her case and no images of her are available.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Hampshire State Police - Troop C
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sgt Michael McLaughlin
Agency Phone Number: 603-628-8477
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@dos.nh.gov
Agency Case Number: C95-00171

NamUs Case Number: 59228

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/22/2024; Last Updated: 03/22/2024 - By: mc