4705DMCA - John Robert Scialabba

John R. Scialabba John R. Scialabba
Mouse over to enlarge. The image on the left was taken circa 2001.

Name: John Robert Scialabba
Case Classification: Voluntary Missing
Missing Since: February 26, 2001
Location Last Seen: Mountain View, Santa Clara County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 17, 1977
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 180-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on top of unspecified shoulder. Discoloration on shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light blue pants and unknown colored heavy top clothing
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On February 26, 2001, Scialabba was last seen by his sister at his residence at approximately 4:45pm. At the time, he was upset over money and family matters. He told her he needed to get away, and he has not been seen nor heard from since.

It is believed he either jumped or fell from the Golden Gate Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mountain View Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Tim Loo
Agency Phone Number: 650-903-6362
Agency E-Mail: timothy.loo@mountainview.gov
Agency Case Number: 01-01776

NamUs Case Number: 25517
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 12/31/2012; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr