Name: Denise Ann Daneault
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1980
Location Last Seen: Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire
Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Denise has been missing since June 8, 1980. She was last seen socializing in Manchester.
Authorities conducted multi-day searches in November 2017 and May 2018, combing for clues in a wooded area behind public housing buildings at 541 Kimball Street in Manchester. Investigators said the searches were the result of accumulated information.
As recently as 2023, authorities have reiterated there is no evidence Denise, a divorced mother of two, is connected to to the disappearance of Denise Beaudin, who went missing in 1981 and was last seen alive with suspected serial killer Terry Peder Rasmussen. Both women lived on the same street in Manchester, and that is where the similarities end.
Agency Name: Manchester Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 603-668-8711
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 80-21140
NamUs Case Number: 37085
NamUs
WMUR 9 News
Added: 03/19/2024; Last Updated: 03/19/2024 - By: mc