4704DMCA - Daniel Collins

1
Collins, circa 2001

Name: Daniel Collins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 2001
Location Last Seen: Watsonville, Santa Cruz County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 24, 1977
Age: 23 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 250 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available (X-Rays)
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Collins was last seen on January 27, 2001 in Watsonville, California. There is no known reason for his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Watsonville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-471-1151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01W-01199

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

DOJCA
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr