4704DFQC -Brenda Bidner

1

Name: Brenda Bidner
Nickname/Alias: Brenda McClintock; Brenda Bidner McClinock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1978
Location Last Seen: Saint-Laurent, Québec

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1953
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brenda Bidner McClintock was last seen on July 1, 1978 in Montreal. Her family saw her on the day of her grandmother's funeral. Brenda traveled a lot, often to New York and Florida, however, her vehicle was found in Montreal.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 214-14-930423-016

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 03/18/2024; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: hb