4702DMCA - Wilburn Leeroy Thompson

1
Thompson, circa 2001

Name: Wilburn Leeroy Thompson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 21, 2001
Location Last Seen: Suisun Bay, Solano County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 24, 1946
Age: 54 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wilburn may have a full beard; his hair is graying; He wears eyeglasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wilburn was last seen March 21, 2001 in Suisun Bay. Wilburn is presumed drowned. He was involved in a boating accident in Suisun Bay.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Solano County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-421-7010
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-1651

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

DOJCA
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr