Name: Kierra Westine Barnett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 20, 2006
Location Last Seen: Edward, Beaufort County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: October 9, 1985
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kierra Westine Barnett was last seen at her home located in the 6700 block of Old Sandhill Road in Edward on December 20, 2006. Investigation by the Sheriff's Office indicates that criminal activity may be involved in her disappearance and foul play is suspected.
At the time of her disappearance, Kierra had a 3-year-old son, whom her family say she would not have abandoned.
Agency Name: Beaufort County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Cpt. Kenneth Watson
Agency Phone Number: 252-946-7111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Case Number: 06L03712
NamUs Case Number: 2466
NamUs
WITN-TV News
Added: 03/12/2024; Last Updated: 03/12/2024 - By: hb