Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: August 10, 1981
Location of Discovery: Montague County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2 or more months prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White and/or Native American
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9" to 5'1"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. He may have worn upper dentures.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Brown, 100% polyester, flared-leg pants with blue pinstripes, 30" waist; brown socks; and thermal underwear.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in Montague County, Texas on August 10, 1981.
Agency Name: Montague County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 940-894-2871
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C8118
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U9107002
NCIC Case Number: U160374828
NamUs Case Number: 4618
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 7/16/18