Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: February 25, 1990
Location of Discovery: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60-80 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray, balding. Gray mustache.
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Partial upper dental plate.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Dark blue nylon windbreaker, size large, manufactured by Fox Collection; turquoise blue, black and grey sweater, size M, manufactured by Saturday; beige polyester slacks manufactured by J.C. Penney; red polo shirt with white and blue stripes, size L, manufactured by Fox Collection; white undershorts; white tanktop-type t-shirt and white athletic socks; white leather Converse low-top tennis shoes, size 7-1/2, and grey clip-on suspenders.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in the waters of San Francisco Bay one-quarter mile west of the Golden Gate Bridge on February 25, 1990. He was carrying no identification or jewelry.
Agency Name: San Francisco Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Felipe Fernandez
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-1694
Agency E-Mail: Medical.Examiner(at)sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 1990-0281
NCIC Case Number: U644461666
NamUs Case Number: 5929
NamUs
San Francisco Medical Examiner's Office
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 1/3/18