4698DFTX - Tanya Michelle Williams

1 2 3
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 37 years

Name: Tanya Michelle Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 07, 1983
Location Last Seen: Center, Shelby County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 29, 1981
Age: 1 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 1' 10" - 3' 0"
Weight: 10 - 30 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. short and very curly; ringlets.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She was wearing fingernail polish. She has long eyelashes and large eyes.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red and white long sleeved t-shirt and diaper
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Disappearance

The family was visiting Tanya Williams' paternal grandparents when she went missing from the backyard.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kevin Windham, Chief Deputy
Agency Phone Number: (936) 598-5601
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2018040373

NamUs Case Number: 43174
NCMEC Case Number: 1348367

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 02/07/2024; Last Updated: 02/07/2024 - By: kc