Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 57 years
Name: Theresa Vernelle Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1980
Location Last Seen: Alvin, Brazoria County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 9, 1963
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 110 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Light reddish brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Terrie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a small rose on back of right shoulder
Dentals: Unknown; gap between teeth #8 & 9
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Theresa was supposed to meet her sister in Houston to give her a ride home. She never arrived, and has not been seen since then. She drove a green colored Chevy Chevelle. The vehicle has also never been located.
Agency Name: Alvin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (281) 388-4370
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Brazoria County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Mark Adams, ID/CSI
Agency Phone Number: (979) 849-2441
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1607-0249
NamUs Case Number: 32747
NCMEC Case Number: 1366134
Added: 02/07/2024; Last Updated: 02/07/2024 - By: kc