Name: Mildred E. Stiller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 1958
Location Last Seen: Green Bay, Brown County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: May 15, 1918
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: nee Mangles; Mildred King, Millie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White & orchid (purple blue) dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mildred Stiller was last seen on July 7, 1958.
Mildred's divorce was finalized on July 7. According to her ex-husband, he saw her that evening and she had plans to meet a friend later that same evening (their identity is not known). Mildred has not been seen or heard from since. She was reported missing the following weekend.
On July 22, 1958, Mildred's ex-husband committed suicide. He left a note, but police stated it had no bearing on Mildred's disappearance.
Agency Name: Green Bay Police Department
Agency Contact Person: David Graf, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (920) 448-3200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-211638
NamUs Case Number: 94464
NamUs
Green Bay Press Gazette (Green Bay, WI) July 25 & 26, 1958
Added: 02/02/2024; Last Updated: 02/02/2024 - By: kc