Name: Alyssa Angelique McLemore
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 09, 2009
Location Last Seen: Kent, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: July 23, 1987
Age: 21 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alyssa was last heard from the evening of April 9, 2009, when her grandmother told her that her mother was very ill. At about 9:15 pm April 10, someone called 911 from Alyssa's cell phone. A female voice was heard asking for help before the call ended. The phone did not have a Global Positioning System sensor, so the general location of where the call originated is unknown. The phone was out of service a few days after the 911 call and no longer took phone messages.
A witness reporteded seeing Alyssa talking to a man in a green 1990s model pickup, possibly with an Oregon license plate, near 30th Avenue South and Kent-Des Moines Road in Kent.
Agency Name: Kent Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Brendan Wales
Agency Phone Number: 253-856-5800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-003906
NamUs Case Number: 9695
NamUs
KING-TV News
Added: 03/05/2024; Last Updated: 03/05/2024 - By: hb