4694DFNH - Charlene Gagnon

4694DFNH

Name: Charlene Gagnon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 06, 1999
Location Last Seen: Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on lip. Tattoo on left shoulder and tattoo on right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charlene Gagnon was last seen getting into a vehicle in Manchester, NH.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Concord Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 603-225-8600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 333350

NamUs Case Number: 87539

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Hampshire Information & Analysis Center

Admin Notes

Added: 02/02/2024; Last Updated: 02/02/2024 - By: kc