Name: Dawn M. Amlo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 26, 1983
Location Last Seen: East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jacket, blue jogging pants, blue & white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dawn Amlo was last seen on September 26, 1983. She may have been suicidal at the time she disappeared.
Agency Name: East Hartford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 860-291-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83-22188
NamUs Case Number: 3288
Added: 02/01/2024; Last Updated: 02/01/2024 - By: kc