Name: John Michael Baham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 1990
Location Last Seen: Calcasieu River, Allen County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: January 1, 1969
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 190-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Removable bridge for teeth 7-9.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Plaid flannel shirt, red undershirt, blue jeans and cowboy boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Baham was last seen beside the Calcasieu River in Allen Parish, Louisiana on December 23rd, 1990. He has never been seen since.
Agency Name: Allen Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Investigator Greg Quirk
Agency Phone Number: (337) 639-4353
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 910018
NamUs Case Number: 25304
NCIC Case Number: M-622600215
Added: 6/18/2013; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr