Name: Dila Palushaj
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 28, 1983
Location Last Seen: Bronx New York, Bronx County, New York
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, straight hair
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small birthmark on right side of face
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dila Palushaj was last seen leaving her residence in the 2100 block of Pauling Avenue at 3:00 p.m. on July 28, 1983.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP10244
NamUs Case Number: 33365
NamUs
Daily News (New York, NY) - Feb. 11, 1987
Added: 02/01/2024; Last Updated: 02/01/2024 - By: kc