Name: Cheryl Yvonne Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 04, 1979
Location Last Seen: Charleston, Charleston County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'3"
Weight: 105 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn. Cheryl was known to dye her hair. At the time she went missing it was blonde.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White Levi Shorts and tank top; flip flops
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Straw purse with butterflies on it
Someone stated they saw her at the 7-11 gas station on the corner of Ashley Hall Rd and Sam Rittenberg Blvd, after midnight. The gentleman that stated this said he remembered her well because of her tan.
Agency Name: Charleston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Kelly Freshman
Agency Phone Number: 843-743-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0507120
NamUs Case Number: 42826
Added: 03/02/2024; Last Updated: 03/02/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App