Right: Age-progressed
Name: Phyllis Gilliam
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1971
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 11 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 65 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black and white dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Phyllis Gilliam was last seen at her family member's home. She left the home and was going to the local laundry mat on Read Street.
Agency Name: Columbia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigations Bureau
Agency Phone Number: 803-545-3525
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 190006320
NamUs Case Number: 56099
NamUs
Columbia Record - Sep. 2, 1971
Added: 03/02/2024; Last Updated: 03/02/2024 - By: hb