Nigra, circa 2001
Name: James Chester Nigra
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 2001
Location Last Seen: Aguora, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: February 25, 1943
Age: 58 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jim Nigra, James Nigra Chester, J Nigra
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Some sources list hair color to be auburn with some gray; Brownish red moustache; 8 Inch scar on chest
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: A wedding band (no further details)
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses. Possibly wire rimmed.
James was last seen on June 10, 2001 at his residence in Aguora, California. He is missing under unknown circumstances.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 001-03709-1024-400
NamUs Case Number: MP #17431
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr