4685DFMN - Joanne Marie Rulford

Name: Joanne Marie Rulford
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 01, 1988
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 13, 1964
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joanne Rulford was last seen at a party at her residence, the next day she sent the kids off to school and was not seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 651-793-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2019-200

Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 612-673-2345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP-17-099692

NamUs Case Number: 56142

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 02/20/2024; Last Updated: 02/20/2024 - By: hb