4684DFFL - Jennifer Joyce Kesse

Right: Age-progressed by OPD to age 33 years

Name: Jennifer Joyce Kesse
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 2006
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 20, 1981
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Jenn
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Double pierced ears; skin tags outside of left hand; birthmark on left middle finger second joint down; non-raised strawberry birthmark on rib area; scars on left inside elbow; defined cleft chin; tattoo of four leaf clover on left hip at panty line (see image)

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Possiby wearing necklace with 3 diamonds representing past, present, and future
Additional Personal Items: 2 cell phones; purse and work attache; contact lenses

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the morning of Jan. 24, 2006, Jennifer Kesse, failed to report to work. Jennifer was last heard from at around 10 p.m. the night before when she spoke by phone with her family and boyfriend from inside her condominium at Mosaic at Millenia Condos.

Investigators say they believe Jennifer was abducted after leaving her home for work on the morning of the 24th. Her car, a black Chevy Malibu, was found abandoned two days later at an apartment complex one mile away from her condo. Authorities uncovered surveillance video showing an unknown person parking Jennifer's car near the pool area of that complex at 12 noon on January 24. The person of interest, believed to be male and dressed in workman’s clothes, has never been identified and no arrests have ever been made in the case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation - Orlando RA
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 407-875-9976
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-32039

Agency Name: Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Orlando
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Spears
Agency Phone Number: 407-402-0223
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: OR-01-0100

NamUs Case Number: 1342

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Find Jennifer Kesse
FOX News

Admin Notes

Added: 02/17/2024; Last Updated: 02/17/2024 - By: hb